Athletics Schedule

Our Athletics programme is divided into three seasons, allowing our students to showcase their multiple talents and be involved in as many sports as possible throughout the school year. 

Athletics Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Type Result Score Recap
Skiing - MS
All Day
Wengen Tournament
Skiing - SS
All Day
Wengen Tournament
Basketball - JV Girls
-
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus Tournament
Basketball - JV Boys
-
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus Tournament
Basketball - Varsity Boys
All Day
Inter-Community School Zurich Tournament
Basketball - Varsity Girls
All Day
College du Leman Tournament
Swimming - MS
-
St Louis Pool, France Tournament
Swimming - SS
-
St Louis, France Tournament
Skiing - JS
All Day
Morgins Tournament
Skiing - JS
All Day
Morgins Tournament
Skiing - SS
All Day
Morgins Tournament
Skiing - SS
-
Villars sur Ollon Tournament
Skiing - MS
All Day
Morgins Tournament
Skiing - SS
All Day
Morgins Tournament
Swimming - SS
All Day
American School of Warsaw Tournament
Skiing - MS
All Day
Sorenberg Tournament
Skiing - SS
All Day
Sorenberg Tournament
Skiing - JS
All Day
Sorenberg Tournament
Skiing - JS
All Day
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus Tournament
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
-
R.U2.G1.Comaneci
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
-
R.U2.G2.Jordan
Basketball - JV Girls vs.
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
-
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
-
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
Skiing - MS
All Day
Hasliberg Tournament
Skiing - SS
All Day
Hasliberg Tournament
Indoor Soccer - JS Boys
All Day
Inter-Community School Zurich Tournament
Indoor Soccer - JS Girls
All Day
Inter-Community School Zurich Tournament
Basketball - MS1 Girls vs.
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
-
F.GM1 - Gym1
Basketball - MS2 Girls vs.
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
-
F.GM2 - Gym 2
Skiing - MS
All Day
Les Diablerets Tournament
Skiing - SS
All Day
Les Diablerets Tournament
Skiing - JS
All Day
Les Diablerets Tournament
Skiing - MS
All Day
Verbier Tournament
Skiing - SS
All Day
Verbier Tournament
Skiing - JS
All Day
Verbier Tournament
Basketball - MS1 Boys vs.
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
-
F.GM1 - Gym1
Basketball - MS2 Boys vs.
International School of Zug and Luzern - Riverside campus
-
F.GM2 - Gym 2
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Zurich International School - Upper school
-
R.U2.G1.Comaneci
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Zurich International School - Upper school
-
R.U2.G2.Jordan
Basketball - JV Girls vs.
Zurich International School - Upper school
-
Zurich International School - Upper school
Basketball - JV Boys vs.
Zurich International School - Upper school
-
Zurich International School - Upper school
Swimming - JS
All Day
Zurich International School - Upper school Tournament
Swimming - MS
All Day
Zurich International School - Upper school Tournament
Swimming - SS
All Day
Zurich International School - Upper school Tournament
Tennis - SS
All Day
Kumon Leysin Academy of Switzerland Tournament
Skiing - MS
All Day
Saanen Tournament
Skiing - JS
All Day
Saanen, Gstaad Tournament
Skiing - MS
All Day
Villars sur Ollon Tournament
Skiing - SS
All Day
Villars-sur-Ollon Tournament
Skiing - JS
All Day
Aiglon College Tournament
Basketball - JV Girls
All Day
International School Geneva (Ecolint) - La Châtaigneraie Campus Tournament
Basketball - MS1 Boys
All Day
Inter-Community School Zurich Tournament
Basketball - JV Boys
All Day
International School Geneva (Ecolint) - La Châtaigneraie Campus Tournament
Basketball - MS1 Girls
All Day
Inter-Community School Zurich Tournament
Basketball - Varsity Boys
All Day
Vienna Tournament
Basketball - Varsity Girls
-
R.U2.G3.Pelé Tournament
Basketball - Varsity Boys
All Day
Vienna Tournament
Swimming - MS
All Day
ACS Cobham Tournament
Swimming - SS
All Day
ACS Cobham Tournament